The FSA Enforcement Bulletin describes the definition of misrepresentation:  “A misrepresentation is defined as “[a]ny false, erroneous or misleading statement,” that an institution or its representative makes “directly or indirectly to a student, prospective student or any member of the public, or to an accrediting agency, to a State agency, or to the Secretary.”  34 C.F.R. § 668.71(c).  A “misleading statement” includes “any statement that has the likelihood or tendency to mislead under the circumstances.”  Id.  “Misrepresentation includes any statement that omits information in such a way as to make the statement false, erroneous, or misleading.”  Id.  A misrepresentation rises to the level of a “substantial misrepresentation” if the misrepresentation is one “on which the person to whom it was made could reasonably be expected to rely, or has reasonably relied, to that person’s detriment.”  Id.